Maidenhead United celebrate. Photo: Darren Woolley / darrenwoolley.photos

2020/21 Women’s FA Cup second round qualifying draw in full

The full draw
Share on whatsapp
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Maidenhead United celebrate. Photo: Darren Woolley / darrenwoolley.photos

Sign up for Football in Berkshire’s regular email newsletter

The draw for the 2020/21 Vitality Women’s FA Cup Second Qualifying Round was made on Monday morning. Matches are due to be played on Sunday 18th October 2020. 

The short and sweet Berkshire draw is here.

  1. Merseyrail Ladies FC v Bolton Ladies FC
  2. Stockport County LFC v Leeds United Women FC
  3. Ossett United Ladies FC v Liverpool Feds LFC
  4. Brighouse Town Women FC v Spennymoor Town Ladies FC
  5. Farsley Celtic Juniors Ladies AFC or Warrington Wolves Foundation WFC v Durham Cestria LFC
  6. Blyth Town Ladies FC v Barnsley Women’s FC
  7. Norton & Stockton Ancients LFC v FC United of Manchester Women
  8. Chorley FC Women v Wallsend BC Women FC
  9. Chester-Le-Street Town Ladies FC v South Shields FC Ladies
  10. Bradford City Women’s FC v Sunderland West End Ladies FC
  11. Morecambe Ladies FC v Fleetwood Town Wrens LFC
  12. Newcastle United Women FC v Blackburn Community SC LFC or Alnwick Town Ladies FC
  13. Dronfield Town LFC v Coventry Sphinx Ladies FC
  14. Worcester City LFC or Droitwich Spa Ladies FC v Stourbridge FC Ladies
  15. Sporting Khalsa Women FC v Leafield Athletic LFC
  16. Sutton Coldfield T own LFC v Wolverhampton Wanderers WFC
  17. Lincoln City Women FC v Burton Albion LFC
  18. Oadby & Wigston Women FC v Crusaders Ladies FC
  19. Beaumont Park Ladies FC v Boldmere St Michaels Women FC
  20. Solihull Moors Women FC v Bedworth United LFC
  21. Holwell Sports Women FC v Grimsby Town Women’s FC
  22. Redditch United LFC v Doncaster Rovers Belles LFC
  23. Long Eaton United LFC v Netherton United Ladies FC
  24. Northwich Vixens LFC v Wem Town Ladies FC
  25. Harlow Town Ladies FC v St Ives Town Ladies FC
  26. Newmarket Town LFC v Norwich City Women FC
  27. Billericay Town LFC v Cambridge United Women FC
  28. Luton Town Ladies FC or Wroxham Women FC v Cambridge City LFC
  29. Hashtag United FC Women v Enfield Town LFC
  30. Stevenage FC Women v Royston Town LFC or Brett Vale LFC
  31. Ipswich Town LFC v Peterborough Northern Star LFC
  32. AFC Wimbledon Ladies v Watford Ladies Development FC or Ashford Ladies FC
  33. Actonians LFC v Badshot Lea LFC or Saltdean United WFC
  34. Regents Park Rangers LFC or New London Lionesses LFC v Worthing FC Women or Sutton United Women FC
  35. Dartford FC Women v Eastbourne Town LFC
  36. Dulwich Hamlet Women’s FC v Leyton Orient WFC
  37. Fulham FC Women v Comets WFC or Wycombe Wanderers Ladies FC
  38. Maidenhead United LFC v Denham United Ladies FC
  39. Abingdon United LFC v Chesham United LFC
  40. Ashford Town (Middx) Women’s FC v Kent Football United LFC
  41. AEK-Boco LFC v Larkhall Athletic LFC
  42. Portishead Town Ladies FC v Sherborne Town Ladies FC or Oldland Abbotonians LFC
  43. Cheltenham Town LFC v Brislington LFC
  44. Exeter City Women FC v Swindon Town LFC
  45. 45  Middlezoy Rovers Ladies FC or AFC Stoneham Ladies v Buckland Athletic LFC
  46. 46  Callington Town LFC or Ilminster Town LFC v Poole Town LFC
  47. Marine Academy Plymouth LFC or Helston Athletic Women FC v Southampton FC Women
  48. Southampton Women’s FC v Moneyfields FC Women or AFC Bournemouth Women

What do you think? 

RELATED TOPICS

Share this story

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Get the latest Berkshire football news to your inbox
FIB-Badgetransparent-dud.png